Committees

Academic Standing Committee

Name

Title

Program

Term

 

Term Ends

Otilia Abraham

Director

Academic Advisement

Standing

 

 

Jennifer Sparrow

Senior Associate Dean

Academic Affairs

Standing

 

 

Joeseph Foy

Assistant Professor

Business

3 year

 

Fall 2025

Lia Kudless

Academic Affairs Director

Committee Administrator/non-voting

Standing

 

 

Jennifer Grace Lee

Associate Dean

Enrollment Mgmt & Student Svcs

Standing

 

Fall 2025

Kate Moss

Doctoral Lecturer

Gen Ed

3 year

 

Fall 2025

Kathleen Kirk

Clinical Professor

HIM

3 year

 

Fall 2025

Colleen Tam

Enrollment Bursar Mgr

Non-voting

Standing

 

 

Felix Huertas

Financial Aid Director

Non-voting

Standing

 

Fall 2025

Thomas Jennings

Registrar

Non-voting

Standing

 

Fall 2025

Isabelle Elisha

Distinguished Lecturer

Psychology

3 year

Chair

Fall 2025

Z. Lobley

Director

Student Services

Standing

 

 

Regina Bernard

Associate Professor

Youth Studies

3 year

 

Fall 2025

 

 

 

 

 

 

9 voting members

 

 

 

 

 

Budget Committee

Name

Title

Department

Cassandra Evans

Assistant Professor

Disability Studies/Services

Sarah Zeller-Berkman

Academic Director

  Youth Studies

Patricia Bartley-Daniele

Associate Professor

  Nursing

Felix Huertas

Financial Aid Manager

Tracy Meade

Senior Associate Dean for Strategy & Innovation

 

Washington Hernandez

Associate Dean for Admin & Finance

 

Curriculum Committee

Name

Title

Program

Term

Term Ends

 

Chris Vine

Academic Director

Applied Theater

3 year

2025

 

Tara Barca

Doctoral Lecturer

Business

3 year

2025

 

Nina Hien

Consortial Faculty

Communication & Media

3 year

2025

 

Jose Jorge

Adjunct Faculty

DATA/IS

3 year

2025

 

Andrew Marcum

Academic Director

Disability Studies

3 year

2025

 

Jennifer Sparrow

Senior Associate Dean

Ex Officio & Museum Studies/RAC

standing voting

 

 

Elizabeth Stepp

Sub. Lecturer

Gen Ed

3 year

2025

 

Memory Ndanga

Distinguished Lecturer

HIM/HAS

3 year

2025

 

Michael FitzGerald

Adjunct Faculty

Liberal Studies

3 year

2025

 

Janet Guidi

Curriculum Administrator

non voting

standing

 

 

Thomas Jennings

Registrar

non voting

standing

 

 

Kenya Harris

Professor

Nursing

3 year

2025

Chair

Carla Marquez-Lewis

Academic Director

Psychology

3 year

2025

 

Bonnie Oglensky

Academic Director

Sociology/HRL

3 year

2025

 

Sarah Zeller-Berkman

Academic Director

Youth Studies

3 year

2025

 

Joselly Juarez Subasic

Student

Communication & Media

1 year

2023

"Identified by SA and approved by the Council..."

School-Wide Personnel Committee

Name

Title

Department

Jorge Silva-Puras

Interim Dean

Non-voting Chair

George Otte

Senior Advisor to the Dean

Academic Affairs

Tracy Meade

Senior Associate Dean

Strategy & Innovation (nonvoting)

Elizabeth Alsop

Academic Director

Liberal Studies/Communication & Media

Mariette Bates

Academic Director

Disability Studies

Ellen Karl

Academic Director

HIM/HSA

Edwin Knox

Academic Director

Business

Angela Francis

Assistant Dean & Academic Director

Gen Ed

Carla Marquez-Lewis

Academic Director

Psychology

Arthur O'Connor

Academic Director

Data Science/Info. Systems

Bonnie Oglensky

Professor, Academic Director

Sociology/Human Relations

Marge Reilly

Academic Director

Nursing

Christopher Vine

Academic Director

Applied Theatre

Sarah Zeller-Berkman

Academic Director

Youth Studies

K Maynard

Director of HR

Non-voting

Bill Bernhardt

Chair of Arts Division Personnel Committee

CF, Gen Ed.

Ellen Karl

Chair of Sciences Division Personnel Committee (elected Fall 2019)

Academic Director, HIM

Brian McDonald

Faculty Resouces Manager

Liaison to the Committee

Arts Division Personnel Committee

Name

Title

Department

Elizabeth Alsop

Academic Director

Liberal Studies/Communication & Media

Mariette Bates

Academic Director

Disability Studies

Carla Marquez-Lewis

Academic Director

Psychology

Bonnie Oglensky

Professor, Academic Director

Sociology/Human Relations

Tara Pauliny

Academic Director

Liberal Studies

Christopher Vine

Academic Director

Applied Theatre

Sarah Zeller-Berkman

Academic Director

Youth Studies

Eda Henao

ACL

Gen Ed

Bill Bernhardt

CF

Gen Ed

Michael FitzGerald

CF

Gen Ed

Madeline Fox

Academic Community Leader

Youth Studies

Jordi Getman

CF

Gen Ed

Amy Green

CF

Applied Theatre

Debbie Sonu

Academic Community Leader

Youth Studies

Sciences Dvision Personnel Committee

Name

Title

Department

Ellen Karl

Academic Director

HIM/HSA

Edwin Knox

Academic Director

Business

Arthur O'Connor

Academic Director

Data Science/Info. Systems

Marge Reilly

Academic Director

Nursing

Emmanuel Egbe

CF

Business

Cynthia Thompson

CF

Business

Kathleen Marsala-Cervasio

Assoc Professor

Nursing

Kenya Harris

Professor

Nursing

Lilly Mathew

Assoc Professor

Nursing

Patricia Bartley Daniele

Assoc Professor

Nursing